Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
09/04/2021
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ADVANCED MIC BDRBUY469.1900473.7000468.3000471.0700+1.31525
ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI LTDBUY30.480031.320030.480031.0800+0.8410
ASTRAZENECA PLCBUY46.000048.000046.000048.0000+4.5552,834
ABBVIE INC BDRBUY595.5000612.0000595.5000612.0000+3.12259
ABBOTT LABORATORIES BDRBUY168.8000170.3400168.8000170.2800+1.661,163
FDO INV IMOB TORRE ALMIRANTE CFBUY1085.05001120.00001085.04001120.0000+0.90315
ALIANSCE SONAE SHOP CENT FWDBUY27.380028.810027.380028.8100+1.801,500
ALUPAR UNTBUY26.240026.700025.980026.5600+1.10827,700
BILIBILI INCBUY119.5500123.6900118.2900123.6900+2.222,126
BOSTON SCIEN BDRBUY219.8900222.5200219.2000222.5200+2.54227
AMAZONIABUY40.430040.920040.430040.9200+1.04800
ISHARES MSCI EAFE ETF BDRBUY54.790055.350054.620055.3500+1.935,086
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC BDRBUY74.500076.280074.270076.2800+3.0852,417
ISHARES MSCI JAPAN ETF BDRBUY48.940049.500048.920049.4000+2.3412,779
ISHARES GOLD TRUST BDRBUY46.620047.240046.620047.1000+1.032,265
BIOGEN INC BDRBUY250.3000251.6000250.3000251.6000+1.17215
ISHARES MSCI INDIA ETF BDRBUY58.800059.300058.800059.1300+1.34731
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATBUY268.9800276.8000268.9800276.8000+3.75623
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC BDRBUY57.750059.830056.450059.8300+4.439,179
COCA COLA BDRBUY49.410050.360049.410050.3400+1.8845,987
CAPITANIA REIT FOF - FDO. INVEST. IMBUY82.890083.370082.580083.0000+0.1210,441
CRISTAL PIGMENTOS DO BRASIL PRFBUY56.110058.950056.110057.6900+1.2117,100
CITIGROUP BDRBUY68.420068.720067.900068.7200+1.828,181
CVC BRASILBUY20.090020.550019.820020.3100+1.044,960,200
CVC BRASIL FORWARDBUY20.290021.580020.290020.9100+3.5722,700
DELL TECHNOL BDRBUY525.0000534.0000524.5000534.0000+3.1923
EQUINIX INC BDRBUY48.280048.760048.280048.7600+1.413,821
EQUATORIAL PARA DIST DE ENERGIABUY4.49004.99004.42004.8000+7.62555,700
BTG PACTUAL ES FDO IND S&P B3 BR ETFBUY115.4600115.9300114.9700115.7000-0.0290
FDO INV IMOB GENERAL SHOPPING ATIVOBUY59.040060.070058.500059.7000+1.103,772
GLAXOSMITHKLINE PLCBUY41.320041.540041.150041.5400+2.1934
GALAPAGOS FUNDO DE FUNDOS FII CFBUY97.700098.520095.910098.5000+1.551,208
GOL PRFBUY23.060023.800022.600023.3400+0.217,270,200
GP INVESTMENT BDRBUY5.09005.33004.93005.3200+4.31421,414
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP BDRBUY184.0000188.7300184.0000187.7200+1.814,994
FDO INV IMOB CSHG LOGISTICA CFBUY171.5000172.5000171.0700172.5000+0.3040,416
HG REAL ESTATE FDO INV IMOB CFBUY136.0900139.9800135.5500139.5000+2.5616,772
INT BUSINESS MACHINES CORP BDRBUY762.3000770.0100762.3000770.0100+2.4253
IRB - BRASIL RESSEGUROSBUY6.11006.20006.10006.1700+0.3317,515,000
JEREISSATI PARTICIPACOESBUY25.990026.670025.630026.6400+2.50267,900
FDO INV IMOB KINEA RENDIMENTOS ETFBUY92.150093.980092.150093.9000+1.5156,719
LIGHT FORWARDBUY20.290020.300020.290020.3000+2.11500
ELI LILLY AND COMPANY BDRBUY515.0000520.4900515.0000520.4900+1.9892
MACYS INC BDRBUY89.900095.000089.900095.0000+5.672,556
FDO INV MAUA CAPITAL RECEBIVEIS IMOBBUY102.2500102.8300102.2500102.8300+0.5623,192
MERITO DESENVOLVIMENTO IMOB IBUY119.0000119.9500118.5300119.0900+0.2412,290
MANGELS PRFBUY8.51009.33008.45008.8900+3.4914,500
ALTRIA GROUP INC. BDRBUY291.8000292.6000290.4000292.6000+2.45216
MERCK BDRBUY53.300054.070053.300054.0700+2.959,894
MRV ENGENHARIABUY18.010018.640017.850018.6100+2.936,388,700
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Brasilbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Brasilbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.