Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
21/02/2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
BANCO BRADESCOBUY37.440038.700037.350037.9900+1.901,796,600
FDO INV IMOB BB PROGRESSIVO II ETFBUY143.0200144.5000143.0000144.2500+0.8721,652
BR MALLS PARTICIPACOESBUY12.030012.300011.990012.1800+1.507,630,700
B3 BRASIL BOLSA BALCAOBUY25.850027.250025.800026.6600+3.1324,843,100
FII BRAZILIAN GRAVEYARD DEATH CARE CBUY1.83001.97001.83001.9600+5.95242,392
GRAZZIOTINBUY27.080027.890027.080027.8900+3.1423,200
CIELOBUY24.500024.780024.250024.6700+0.736,242,100
CONTAX ONBUY3.83004.14003.83004.0400+3.5967,400
COTEMINAS PRFBUY8.97009.65008.95009.6500+7.5847,300
COSAN BDRBUY36.570038.500036.570038.3000+3.23136,200
GUARARAPES ONBUY148.9900152.9900148.9800152.9900+3.3640,000
FDO INV IMOB HG BRASIL SHOPPING ETFBUY2329.99002345.00002315.07002341.0000+0.47847
IGUATEMI EMPRESA SHOPPINGBUY39.980041.170039.980040.1800+0.502,256,900
IRB - BRASIL RESSEGUROSBUY38.880039.260038.760038.9000+0.591,159,700
KLABIN PRFBUY3.15003.23003.15003.2300+2.54773,000
LOJAS RENNERBUY34.680035.190034.390034.9000+0.693,892,500
MARFRIG FRIGORIFICOS E COMERCIOBUY6.12006.20006.07006.2000+2.312,619,300
MICROSOFT BDRBUY302.8300305.0100302.8300305.0100+1.104,800
ODONTOPREVBUY15.550015.930015.350015.6900+1.161,794,400
RUMOBUY13.890014.180013.860013.9400+3.64117,700
COSAN LOGISTICABUY9.75009.93009.68009.8300+1.55750,300
SER EDUCACIONALBUY31.120031.600030.800031.2200+1.07683,200
T4F ENTRETENIMENTOBUY8.53008.89008.48008.8900+4.47222,100
TECNOSOLOBUY2.28002.40002.25002.3500+3.0767,000
FDO INV IMOB BM CYRELA THERA CFBUY112.6000114.1900111.0000114.1900+1.323,075



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Brasilbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Brasilbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.