Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
02/12/2020
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
AMBEVBUY14.610014.930014.480014.8800+1.3618,286,300
ALIANSCE SONAE SHOPPING CENTERSBUY27.350027.700026.980027.5000+0.512,150,200
ALUPAR UNTBUY24.270024.960024.130024.9600+3.571,557,600
LOJAS MARISABUY6.80007.00006.78007.0000+3.092,278,700
BIOMMBUY16.440016.910016.400016.5000+0.3635,700
BANCO BMG FWD PRFBUY5.13005.14005.13005.1400+0.591,000
ISHARES IBOVESPA FDO INDICE ETFBUY107.3400108.0900106.4100107.7500+0.658,628,044
IT NOW IBOVESPA FDO INDICE ETFBUY111.6300112.8700111.1200112.4500+0.513,744,130
BR MALLS PARTICIPACOESBUY10.230010.410010.180010.3400+1.3710,595,500
CYRELA COMMERCIAL PROPERTIESBUY14.190014.560014.150014.3900+1.34312,500
CENT ELET DE SANTA CATARINA PRFBUY51.400053.010051.000052.3600+2.6714,300
COMPANHIA ENERGETICA DO CEARA A PRFBUY55.040056.930055.040056.4400+1.796,100
COGNA EDUCACAOBUY5.10005.31005.05005.1700+3.4073,652,400
COPELBUY66.800067.550066.050066.8500+0.44112,800
CIA SANEAMENTO MINAS GERAISBUY15.220015.780015.150015.5800+2.772,298,600
COPASA MG FORWARDBUY15.540015.700015.540015.7000+2.881,700
KARSTEN PRFBUY19.890023.980019.890021.2500+7.8713,200
DIRECIONAL ENGENHARIABUY12.690013.030012.650012.9300+2.05975,000
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY BDRBUY790.5000809.0000779.9000809.0000+2.4114,597
ISHARES INDICE CARBONO EFIC FI ETFBUY111.3200112.3300111.3200111.9300+0.53209
ELETROBRAS FORWARDBUY32.020033.970032.020033.9700+6.16342,000
EMBRAERBUY8.25008.44008.07008.4200+2.5611,700,200
EMBRAER FORWARDBUY8.21008.42008.21008.4200+1.0857,500
EDP ENERGIAS DO BRASILBUY18.820019.210018.780018.9100+0.482,326,400
ENERGIAS BR FORWARDBUY18.950019.010018.950019.0100+0.858,400
GAFISABUY4.33004.43004.31004.3600+1.162,867,100
NOTRE DAME INTERMEDICA PARTICIPACOESBUY70.060073.970069.930073.1400+4.3813,242,900
ALPHABET BDRBUY62.180064.190062.180063.7000+2.44122,333
FERRAGENS HAGABUY3.35003.60003.23003.5800+5.9212,300
FERRAGENS HAGA PRFBUY1.82001.96001.82001.9500+7.14250,100
HELBOR EMPREENDIMENTOSBUY11.190011.830011.170011.8300+5.722,336,300
CSHG PRIME OFFICES FDO INV IMOB CEFBUY217.7600219.9800216.2400219.9800+1.361,318
IGUATEMI EMPRESA SHOPPINGBUY38.150038.640037.840038.5200+1.181,755,100
IRB - BRASIL RESSEGUROSBUY6.72007.03006.71006.7600+1.2044,991,500
JHSF PARTICIPACOESBUY7.49008.09007.48008.0400+7.9221,284,800
JOHNSON & JOHNSON BDRBUY772.3700784.0900769.0000776.0300+0.472,613
KINEA INDICES DE PRECOS FDO INV IMOBBUY111.9500112.4500111.8500112.0000-0.2283,039
MAHLE METAL LEVEBUY19.670019.800019.380019.6900+0.20274,200
LIGHTBUY23.450023.850023.320023.5200+0.641,604,000
LPS BRASIL CONSULTORIA DE IMOVEIBUY4.83004.98004.83004.9700+2.69929,100
LOJAS RENNERBUY45.060046.260045.020046.0300+2.474,739,100
LUPATECHBUY2.14002.22002.12002.1500+0.47447,100
MOURA DUBEUX ENGENHARIA SHSBUY9.930010.57009.920010.5700+5.70446,100
MULTIPLAN EMPREENDIMENTOS IMOBBUY24.040024.430023.880024.4000+1.503,652,300
FDO INV IMOB FII NCH BRASIL RECEBIVEBUY92.940093.470092.850093.0000-0.20853
OI PRFBUY3.00003.05002.98003.0300+0.666,025,300
PADTEC HOLDING SHSBUY5.14005.25005.07005.2500+2.9431,400
PETROBRAS FORWARD PRFBUY25.890026.600025.460026.1200+0.42130,320
IT NOW PIBB IBRX 50 FDO INDICE ETFBUY189.0400190.9400188.3700190.4500+0.38191,108
PARANAPANEMABUY11.480011.960011.100011.5700+0.70354,500
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Brasilbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Brasilbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.