Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
10/08/2022
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
BANCO ABC BRASIL PRFBUY17.650017.990017.350017.7000+1.201,094,500
AMBEVBUY14.950015.190014.750015.1600+2.8518,984,500
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV BDRBUY46.300046.500046.250046.5000+1.97121
ADOBE INC BDRBUY44.350044.680044.170044.6600+2.208,946
AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY BDRBUY80.950082.940080.950082.5800+2.00776
BP PLCBUY38.950039.140038.880039.1200-0.43382
BANCO SANTANDER CHILEBUY40.520041.560040.520041.0400+1.289
BRADESCO CARTEIRA IMOB ATIVA FIIBUY82.360083.390082.000083.3000+1.233,049
ISHRS MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF BDRBUY33.930034.330033.930034.3300+0.2911,787
BANESTESBUY5.19005.50005.16005.2500+0.9656,200
ISHARES MSCI JAPAN ETF BDRBUY35.480035.780035.480035.7800+1.68146
GLOBAL X FINTECH ETFBUY26.760027.270026.760027.2700+3.6516
ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF BDRBUY39.690039.840039.690039.8400+1.354
ISHARES CORE MSCI EME MKT ETF BDRBUY41.690042.180041.670042.1400+0.07148
ISHARES CORE MSCI EUROPE ETF BDRBUY40.150040.510040.150040.5100+1.4397,577
BIOMMBUY7.90009.30007.90009.0000+16.2821,400
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC BDRBUY58.040058.890058.040058.5600+2.2914,376
BLACKROCK INC BDRBUY603.0000611.4000601.1400611.4000+3.21205
BANK OF AMERICA BDRBUY43.320044.920043.300044.4500+2.68142,158
GLOBAL X ROBOTICS & AI ETFBUY29.310029.880029.310029.8800+3.64187
GLOBAL X US INFRA DEVELOPMENT ETFBUY45.360045.800045.360045.8000+1.788
FDO INV IMOB BTG PACTUAL CORP F REITBUY57.500058.760057.500058.5300+1.8135,915
GLOBAL X SOCIAL MEDIA ETFBUY21.660021.840021.660021.8200+0.8316
FDO INV IMOB FII CENESP CFBUY32.660033.130032.660033.1300+2.10189
COCA COLA BDRBUY53.750054.040053.140054.0400+0.2019,275
CISCO BDRBUY46.010046.740046.010046.7400+1.59360
CITIGROUP BDRBUY44.640045.600044.640045.1400+1.74404
DANAHER CORPORATION BDRBUY362.8500369.6600362.8500369.6600+0.99598
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY BDRBUY37.700039.120037.010039.1200+5.8275,507
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC BDRBUY320.8100332.2200320.8100332.2200+0.6758
TREND ETF MSCI MER EMEG FII EXT ETFBUY7.35007.44007.33007.4400+0.5433,880
FDO DE INVEST IMOB ATHENA I CFBUY98.2600100.480096.500099.9500+2.72554
FREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER GOLD BDRBUY153.0000160.0000153.0000159.6500+4.16536
FERTILIZANTES HERINGERBUY19.550019.870019.460019.7600+1.49276,000
FDO INV IMO INDUSTRIAL DO BRASILBUY455.0000462.5000452.0200462.0000+1.54839
FLEURYBUY15.930016.450015.910016.4500+4.382,233,900
GE BDRBUY389.9000394.3600389.9000393.9800+2.0555
GETNET AD E SERV P MEIOS DE PGT PRFBUY2.25002.28002.25002.2600+0.4449,000
GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY BDRBUY47.270048.500047.270048.3400+3.31551
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP BDRBUY175.5300177.1000175.5300176.7800+2.50408
HAPVIDA PARTICIPACOES E INVESTIMENTOBUY6.75007.14006.75006.8500+5.7150,560,300
FII HOSPITAL UNIMED SUL CAPIXABA CFBUY105.7900105.8000105.7900105.8000+1.3012
INTUITIVE SURGICAL BDRBUY121.0800121.2200120.1200121.2200+1.5244
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. BDRBUY58.990060.400058.900059.9600+1.6418,491
FDO INV IMOB MOGNO FUNDO DE FUNDOS CBUY58.820059.600058.700059.5000+1.3627,322
METISA PRFBUY37.010039.690037.010039.6400+6.592,100
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC BDRBUY305.1000313.1700300.0000312.9800+3.071,239
WETZEL PRFBUY10.550011.330010.550011.0000+4.662,600
NEWMONT GOLD BDRBUY230.0000233.0000230.0000231.4100+0.10113
NOVO NORDISK A/SBUY67.110067.450067.030067.4400+0.602,016
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Brasilbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Brasilbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.