Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
18/04/2019
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
FDO INV IMOB ALIANZA TRUST RENDA IMOBUY95.540096.000095.300095.9900+0.685,552
LOJAS MARISABUY7.65007.86007.56007.8000+1.961,061,900
AZUL PRFBUY32.400034.240031.890033.6300+6.093,990,700
BANCO BRADESCOBUY30.250030.650029.880030.4500+1.232,302,500
BRASIL BROKERS PARTICIPACOESBUY4.92005.02004.89005.0200+2.0328,100
BANCO INTER PRFBUY58.620060.650058.620059.6700+5.397,100
FDO INV IMOB BANRISUL NOVAS FRON ETFBUY118.9800119.9700118.0000119.9700+1.6782
B2W COMPANHIA DIGITALBUY36.480038.390036.160037.9000+4.472,872,900
CAMIL ALIMENTOSBUY6.96007.09006.89007.0800+2.46752,500
CYRELA COMMERCIAL PROPERTIESBUY12.150012.490012.150012.49000.00700
COMGASBUY75.750079.990075.730079.7900+5.331,400
CENT ELET DE SANTA CATARINA PRFBUY47.520050.430047.520050.0000+3.205,000
COPELBUY31.210032.500031.000032.5000+4.33146,100
ATACADAO CARREFOURBUY19.860020.290019.850020.2000+1.511,985,500
CVC BRASILBUY49.610052.850049.610052.3200+5.913,793,300
CYRELA BRAZIL REALTYBUY15.650015.990015.490015.9100+1.992,045,700
ACO ALTONA PRFBUY4.82004.84004.64004.8400+0.623,800
ELETROBRASBUY31.650033.000031.440032.3500+2.994,494,800
ELETROBRAS B PRFBUY33.800035.100033.550034.4700+2.681,989,300
EVEN CONSTRUCTORA E INCORPBUY5.84006.00005.78005.9500+1.88485,100
TAURUSBUY3.50003.69003.45003.6000+0.5655,100
FRAS LEBUY4.95005.03004.95005.0000+0.4043,800
GOL PRFBUY21.980024.150021.980023.8000+8.584,830,700
HAPVIDA PARTICIPACOES E INVESTIMENTOBUY27.890028.650027.720028.5000+1.60955,800
IDEIASNETBUY2.75002.99002.74002.9400+5.0059,200
ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDINGBUY28.440028.880028.210028.8200+1.37265,200
JEREISSATI PARTICIPACOESBUY23.810024.290023.620024.2900+3.05118,500
CIA DE LOCACAO DAS AMERICASBUY37.100037.310036.470037.3100+1.39289,300
LOJAS RENNERBUY40.880043.260040.800043.0200+5.214,231,200
MAGAZINE LUIZABUY160.7800171.2700160.3500170.8000+6.871,366,500
MRV ENGENHARIABUY13.960014.570013.830014.3900+2.793,653,000
OURO FINO SAUDE ANIMAL PARTICIPBUY30.950030.990030.130030.9900+1.715,100
OMEGA GERACAOBUY20.260020.990020.160020.9000+3.47333,300
FDO INV IMOB THE ONE ETFBUY144.1200147.0000144.0000146.5000+1.66839
PETROBRASBUY30.650031.190030.480030.7600+1.9215,737,500
PORTOBELLOBUY4.75004.81004.70004.8000+1.48134,700
QGEP PARTICIPACOESBUY15.060015.800014.830015.7600+6.201,125,500
RENOVA ENERGIA UNTBUY29.300031.000029.300030.0000+2.2512,600
RENOVA ENERGIABUY9.860010.35009.860010.3100+4.469,500
SER EDUCACIONALBUY20.230021.110020.200020.7200+2.07837,700
SAO MARTINHOBUY18.860019.260018.860019.2600+2.18381,200
TECHNOSBUY2.52002.59002.50002.5900+1.9792,400
CONSTRUTORA TENDABUY17.110017.460016.830017.2600+1.53757,800
TRISULBUY4.60004.72004.57004.7100+2.39204,600
VINCI SHOPPING CENTERS FDO INVEST IMBUY108.8000108.8900108.0000108.8900+0.6819,526
TELEFONICA BRASIL PRFBUY46.900047.270046.490047.2000+1.512,064,700
XP INDUSTRIAL FII CFBUY119.8900120.9600119.2200119.9900+0.552,624





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Brasilbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Brasilbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Brasilbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.